FANDOM


List of GearHead 1 Mecha by Point Value Edit

There are a total of 79 different mecha designs in GearHead 1: Arena. Here is a list of them grouped by Scale Factor and ranked by their Point Values for easy reference.

Note: There are significant differences between GearHead 1 and GearHead 2 and the Point Value of a Mecha in GearHead 1 will not necessarily match that of its counterpart in GearHead 2 and vice versa.

Mechas Edit

All mechas available at shops.

Scale Name Type Mass MV TR SE Hands Mounts PV
2 GWR-17 Alba Battroid 33.5t +0 +0 +6 2 4 880918
2 F-2k Aranos Zoanoid 28.5t +0 -3 +4 0 0 202829
1 TDM-8 Badger Battroid 5.0t -1 +0 +4 2 2 64131
2 SAN-X9 Buru Buru Battroid 45.0t -4 -4 +0 2 0 106287
2 SAN-X12 Assault Buru Buru Battroid 52.0t -4 -4 +0 2 0 127803
2 SAN-X9b Armored Buru Buru Battroid 60.5t -5 -5 +0 2 0 125853
2 SAN-X9c Urban Buru Buru Battroid 47.0t -4 -4 +0 2 0 110421
2 SAN-X9d Nova Storm Buru Buru Battroid 57.0t -4 -4 +0 2 0 431012
2 SAN-X9e Phalanx Buru Buru Battroid 45.5t -4 -4 +0 2 0 108542
2 SAN-X9g HeavyFoot Buru Buru Battroid 47.5t -4 -4 +0 2 0 120944
2 CNA-15 Century Battroid 41.5t -3 -3 +1 1 0 185417
2 CHA-01 Chameleon Battroid 31.0t +0 +0 +2 2 0 552845
2 CHA-02b Sniper Chameleon Battroid 34.5t +0 +0 +2 2 0 506934
2 CHA-03 Command Chameleon Battroid 35.5t +0 +0 +2 2 0 664992
2 CHR-3L Chimentero Battroid 93.5t -4 -2 +2 2 5 1964187
2 ITM-01 Claymore Battroid 54.0t -5 -5 -3 2 0 126862
2 RW-2016 Condor Battroid 40.0t -2 -2 +1 2 4 329131
2 SDH-22 Corsair Battroid 42.0t -2 -2 +1 2 1 331542
2 SAN-D1 Daum Battroid 56.0t -3 -3 +1 2 6 278871
2 SAN-D2 Zeta Daum Battroid 50.5t -2 -2 +2 2 6 869552
2 ED-210 Domino Arachnoid 30.0t -4 -1 +2 0 2 268821
1 TPO-X Doom Buggy GroundHugger 5.9t -3 +0 -5 0 1 39023
2 NEC-04 Esher Arachnoid 45.0t -5 -2 -3 0 2 241805
2 EXC-02a Excel Battroid 67.0t -4 -2 -1 1 0 662510
2 TSD-1078 Fenris Zoanoid 36.5t +0 -2 -1 0 2 474226
2 AET-52 Gigas AeroFighter 32.0t -8 -2 -1 0 3 11839660
2 KSP-12 Gobuksan GroundHugger 46.5t -4 -1 -1 0 2 906470
2 MD7 Hariseng Battroid 56.0t -4 -2 +0 2 0 691986
2 HEL-16 Harpy Gerwalk 32.0t -3 -1 +4 2 4 3003145
2 CBG-87 Ice Wind Battroid 39.5t -3 -3 +1 2 4 173405
2 CBG-87b Ice Wind Battroid 40.0t -3 -3 +1 2 4 192123
2 CBG-88d Ice Wind Battroid 45.0t -3 -3 +1 2 4 440856
2 CBG-99 Ice Fox Battroid 51.5t -3 -3 +1 2 4 531981
2 KCF-10c Jos Battroid 48.5t -2 -2 +1 2 2 834825
2 A2400 Joust Battroid 31.5t -2 -2 +1 2 0 166173
2 YD-7 Kojedo Arachnoid 20.5t +0 +0 +2 0 5 437709
2 LGN-05 Longman Battroid 29.5t -1 -1 +4 2 4 1701645
2 AEF Luna II Battroid 34.5t -3 -1 +5 2 0 453849
2 KCF-21a Maanji Battroid 57.5t -3 -2 +5 2 6 1235791
2 CYB-13 Monstrous GroundHugger 104.5t -14 -1 +3 0 0 41162055
2 TD-4 Musketeer Battroid 39.0t -3 -3 +0 0 0 302543
2 MCI-74 Neko Gerwalk 25.5t -3 -1 +0 2 5 581813
2 PL-780 Osprey GroundCar 17.0t -3 -1 -1 0 2 172900
2 OVK-677 Ovaknight Battroid 76.5t -3 -2 +1 2 2 8368222
2 XB-7 Petrach Battroid 26.0t -2 -2 +0 0 1 252847
2 XB-7a Petrach Battroid 26.0t -2 -2 +0 0 1 314379
2 PL-911 Phoenix Battroid 46.5t -1 -1 +2 2 4 989340
2 LCA-1S Puma Battroid 42.0t -2 -2 +2 2 1 413739
2 TN89z Queztal HoverFighter 32.0t -5 -2 +0 0 3 701901
2 GHA-05b Radcliff Battroid 70.0t -4 -2 +2 0 4 1471100
2 TR-92 Razer Arachnoid 18.0t -1 +0 +3 0 0 184828
2 TR-93 XS Razer Arachnoid 16.0t -1 +0 +3 0 0 238924
2 TR-92-C Hitman Razer Arachnoid 17.0t -1 +0 +3 0 0 215796
2 DF-A Renegade GroundHugger 21.0t -1 +0 -3 0 0 258328
1 LR-2099-8 Rover GroundCar 8.6t -2 -2 +2 0 3 64505
2 RIG-01 Zero Savin Battroid 72.5t -3 -3 +2 2 4 2266855
2 RIG-02 Overkill Savin Battroid 81.0t -3 -3 +2 2 4 1641856
2 RIG-03 Reaper Savin Battroid 67.0t -2 -2 +2 2 4 2260125
2 RIG-04 Fortress Savin Battroid 79.5t -3 -3 +2 2 4 1896924
2 RIG-05 Dragon Savin Battroid 70.5t -2 -2 +2 2 4 2213516
2 SD-76g Scylla Zoanoid 49.5t -2 -5 +3 0 4 382876
1 DOA-13 Strongarm Battroid 6.7t -2 -2 -2 2 1 20388
1 S3 Swan Ornithoid 2.1t -1 -1 +2 0 2 119344
2 THD-35 Thorshammer Battroid 71.0t -4 -4 -2 2 3 488341
2 TR9-01b Beta Trailblazer Battroid 19.0t -1 -1 +2 2 1 268785
2 ULT-16f Ultari GroundHugger 42.0t -6 -3 -3 0 0 64341
2 ULT-16p Ultari GroundHugger 39.0t -6 -3 -3 0 0 127019
2 ULT-16k Ultari GroundHugger 38.5t -6 -3 -3 0 0 277906
2 AD26 Vadel Battroid 45.5t -2 -2 +1 2 2 725708
1 FLC-1 Vespa GroundHugger 1.1t -1 +0 -5 0 0 25813
2 JMS-40 Wasp Ornithoid 28.5t -3 -4 +3 0 3 263833
2 HMC-6 Wolfram Battroid 57.0t -4 -4 -1 2 2 137933
2 WR-106 Wraith AeroFighter 31.0t -8 -4 -2 0 4 194562
2 Z45-60 Zerosaiko Battroid 61.0t -1 -1 +1 2 4 878872

Scale Factor 2Edit

Rank Name PV
01Monstrous41162055
02Argoseyer17243561
03Gigas11839660
04Ovaknight8072817
05Gladius4377037
06Harpy3003145
07Anubis2630925
08Zero Savin2266855
09Reaper Savin2260125
10Dragon Savin2213516
11Chimentero1960411
12Fortress Savin1896924
13Longman1701645
14Overkill Savin1641856
15Maanji1231031
16Radcliff1173177
17Gobuksan908384
18Alba880918
19Zeta Daum869552
20Jos834825
21Zerosaiko767910
22Vadel727774
23Queztal701901
24Command Chameleon664992
25Excel662510
26Phoenix637312
27Thorshammer608542
28Hariseng584761
29Neko581813
30Luna II574252
31Chameleon552845
32Ice Fox531981
33Sniper Chameleon506934
34Ice Wind 88d440856
35Kojedo437709
36Nova Storm Buru Buru431012
37Fenris351164
38Puma335617
39Scylla333516
40Corsair331542
41Condor329131
42Petrach 7a314379
43Musketeer289461
44Daum278871
45Ultari 16k278814
46Domino268821
47Trailblazer268785
48Wasp263833
49Petrach 7252847
50Esher241805
51XS Razer238924
52Renegade235298
53Hitman Razer215796
54Wraith194562
55Ice Wind 87b192123
56Aranos186296
57Century185417
58Razer184828
59Ice Wind 87173405
60Osprey172900
61Joust166173
62Claymore127334
63Ultari 16p127019
64Armored Buru Buru125853
65Wolfram123420
66HeavyFoot Buru Buru120944
67Assault Buru Buru112143
68Urban Buru Buru110421
69Phalanx Buru Buru108542
70Buru Buru106287
71Ultari 16f64341
72Truck18905
73Heavy Transport17579


Scale Factor 1Edit

Rank Name PV
01Swan119344
02Rover64505
03Badger64131
04Doom Buggy39023
05Vespa25813
06Strongarm17920